• question-icon

    Can Mensovit Plus cause abortion?

default
Posted on Wed, 19 Jul 2017 in Women's Health
Question: For what purpose we use mensovit plus capsules. It is for irregular periods or abortion.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Rakhi Tayal 1 hour later
Brief Answer:
For irregular periods.

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
Thanks for trusting us with your health concern.
Mensovit plus helps in regularising the irregular periods. it cannot cause an abortion. Specific abortion pills can help only if the pregnancy is of less than 7 weeks duration.
Wishing you good health.
Regards.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal

OBGYN

Practicing since :2001

Answered : 13797 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Recent questions on  Mensovit plus

doctor1 MD

Hi I have pcod issue. Irregular periods so I use to take meprate fr dispose periods.but this time I took mensovit plus .12 days gone still periods...

doctor1 MD

Hi I'm XXXX, 30 year old single. But my period cycle 30 days. My last cycle feb 24th 25, 26, . I had relationship with my boy friend ,this month...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctar, me and my girl friend have a sex buy last month. Now she is missed her periods. Now its delayed for 10 days. yesterday we had a home...

doctor1 MD

Me and my Girlfriend had an intercourse on 10th June and 14th June 2013.She didn't get her regular periods that supposed to come in that particular...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am 22 years old and from India.My last period was on march 23rd. i had sex with my boy friend yesterday and unfortunately the condom had...

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

154 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Questions Answered By Dr. Rakhi Tayal
  • Q - Sex after candid v3 treatment

  • Q - What causes breasts to shrink and invert nipples?

  • Q - What should i do for chest infection and high BP ?

  • Q - What should i do to know whether i am HIV infected ?



  • Q - Late menstrual cycle, negative pregnancy test, laparoscopy



  • Q - What post surgical care is needed following a spinal cord stimulator...

backtotop2