Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

170 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Can Manforce be taken for premature ejaculation?

Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Anshul Varshney

Internal Medicine Specialist

Practicing since :2009

Answered : 3072 Questions

default
Posted on Thu, 15 Oct 2015 in Sexual Health
Question: I want to take manforce tablet 50mg for improved sex, i could not do ses for more than 3minutes so i want to take this tablet. pls let me know. i am perfectly healthy.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Anshul Varshney 36 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Premature Ejaculation.

Detailed Answer:
Welcome To HCM. I am Dr Anshul Varshney. I understand your concern.
Manforce tablet contains Sildenafil and it has it's role in Erectile dysfunction that is in people who have problems with erection.
Your time period of 3 minutes is quite good and it is less then a minute we call it premature ejaculation.
In such case you can learn Kiegel's exercises and practice then.
You can also divert your mind while you feel you are about to ejaculate by doing some difficult mathematical calculations in mind.
As far as your query is concerned you don't need any treatment and also your Manforce won't be helpful.
If you have any further query, please ask me.
Stay Healthy.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions ,  

Recent questions on  Erectile dysfunction

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am 34, 5'5'', 75 kgs, erectile dysfunction from age 16, loss of libido from 25, no muscle mass, normal facial and pubic hair, breast enlarged, semen: oligospermia, necrozoospermia having altered morphology, normal feeling of smell, fatty body, fat in abdomen, big hip, low strength, high blood pressiour, clumsy body build, low testosteron, high normal FSH, low LH

doctor1 MD

my blood pressure is always around 140/90. i am 55 years age.no drinking smoking bi birth.moderate food habits.daily i walk and exercise for one hour 5 days in a week. i am using Telma 40 one in the morning for the past 2 years. but still my bp is always abourt 140/90.never it is below 120/80. now a days my pulse rate is always 60 per minute. before using telma 40, my pulse rate was 72 per minute. all by blood tests are always normal. but my lds is around 120 and hdl is 35.total cholesterol is 220.i experience impotence if i use atenelol.pl suggest whether my treatment is ok or do i need any change. i also feel palpitation.before usage of tablets i dont have all these problems.after usage of telma i am in fat not feeling that much of result.kindly suggest

doctor1 MD

hi I am a 31 year old male suffering from erectile dysfunction. i m very depressed as I broke up 2 times with the girls I really loved because of this problem. Now I am planning to get married and dont want to lose my fiance because of this problem.pls help me

doctor1 MD

hi, I have diabetes, my sugar is pp.174 & fasting 163,I feel tremendous weakness. currently I am taking 1 tab of Isryl M2,Zilos AM, and Ecospryn 75, in the morning after breakfast,and Glycomet SR 500mg after the dinner,along with cobadex Z capsules. What medicines should I take to fight weakness and erectile dysfunction?

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, I need advice on my Sex life. I am married since last year and sexually active from last 2 years with my spouse. What I feel now that I am loosing interest in Sex , I don t feel like doing it we do it one in a week which last for 5...

doctor1 MD

Hi- what, if any, over-the-counter drug would you recommend for a 67 year old man with ED? Thank you. I await your reply. Just send your reply to this e-mail address.

doctor1 MD

I had my prostate roto rooted about 5 months ago and sexual function has decreased somewhat steadily and desire has too. I no longer ejaculate. The blue pill doesn't help. Could the procedure have caused this?