Can HIV be contracted through protected oral and anal sex?

default
Posted on Fri, 4 Oct 2019 in HIV and AIDS
Question: I have sex with a transexual i used condon for the oral and anal sex i didnot eyaculed but when i took off the condom my penes it was met can i have aids?
doctor
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan 1 hour later
Brief Answer:
HIV transmission risk is negligible.

Detailed Answer:

Hi,

Thanks for posting your query.
You had protected oral and anal sex. Touch with Wetness, during removal of condom transmission risk is negligible as far as HIV is concerned.

Dr S Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. S. Murugan

HIV AIDS Specialist

Practicing since :1974

Answered : 2851 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

123 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
backtotop2