Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

195 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Are frequent bowel movements with stomach pain indicative of IBS?

Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Kampana

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :2011

Answered : 650 Questions

default
Posted on 4 days ago in Internal Doctor Category
Question: sir i am facing problem of latening 4 to 5 time in a day but stopmuch no proper clean and acid also come .and stopmuch pain also problem suddenly .due to this problem i am take fool in very little when i am in out of home .when we go for latering more pressure and more time take and when more pressure applyed then ceman (spurme) comes out .in my face pimples also come every time 2 to 3 pimples are come so please suggest what should we do
doctor
Answered by Dr. Kampana 14 minutes later
Brief Answer:

As explained below

Detailed Answer:

Hi,

I have gone through the details. It looks like you are having irritable bowel syndrome. I would suggest you take Tab. Pan D 40 mg once a day half an hour before breakfast.

For loose stools, you can take tab. loperamide 2 mg once a day, as and when required.

In case your symptoms persist you will have to meet your physician for a detailed examination and treatment.

Hope I have answered your query.

Take care

Regards,
Dr Kampana , General & Family Physician
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on