A prohormone methadrol extreme for lifting. Will it stunt growth?

default
Posted on Mon, 18 Jun 2012 in General Health
Question: i am 18 and i am interested in buying a pro hormone methdrol extreme for lifting and my question is will this stunt my growth?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Andrew Rynne MD 2 hours later
Hi there.

Thank you for posting your query.

It will not stunt your growth but neither will it do anything else. These things have no proven effect and are, in the XXXXXXX a total waste of time and your money.

Please do not buy into body-building short cuts and nonsense. I have seen these things lead young men into misery. These are shark infested waters. Be very careful. They may promise everything but will not be there to pick up the pieces.

Hope I have answered your query. Please accept my answer if you do not have any more queries.

Wishing you good health.

Regards.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Andrew Rynne MD 2 hours later
But this product specifically; methdrol extreme is safe for me to take with out stunting my growth
doctor
Answered by Dr. Andrew Rynne MD 13 hours later
Hi again. See the very first sentence in my answer above: It will not stunt your growth but neither will it do anything else.

Stay healthy. Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Andrew Rynne MD

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :1968

Answered : 298 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

138 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
backtotop2