question-icon

45 Yrs / Male , H/O Hypertension since 2 years

default
Posted on Fri, 1 Mar 2019
Question: 45 Yrs / Male , H/O Hypertension since 2 years ,
On medication Tab. Amlodipin 2.5 mg
Please provide your valuable opinion on attached ECG
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sagar Makode (25 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
It's normal

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
It's sinus rhythm, normal rate, rhythm and axis. No significant St t or other abnormalities seen.
So, there are no significant abnormalities seen in Ecg.
Hope this helps you and get back if you have any doubts.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Sagar Makode

Cardiologist

Practicing since :2013

Answered : 1874 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

175 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
45 Yrs / Male , H/O Hypertension since 2 years

Brief Answer: It's normal Detailed Answer: Hello, It's sinus rhythm, normal rate, rhythm and axis. No significant St t or other abnormalities seen. So, there are no significant abnormalities seen in Ecg. Hope this helps you and get back if you have any doubts.