Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
Showing results for :

Wht is normal value for polymorphs

Public Forum Discussions
 

Baby suffering from high fever, vomitting, elevated levels of lymphocytes, low polymorphs. What does this mean?

the fever down to 100-102 for a short while. blood work revealed he has high lymphocytes 67% normal values(20-40) n v low polymorphs 26% normal values ( 50-70 %) plz help me. atleast explain what does it mean. ...
 

What are rbs normal values ?

my sister in law is 37 yrs old n her gynac had asked her to check her RBS n the results were 243 n fasting was 268 with post prandial 277 she has diabetes or it will be known after consulting a diabetologist . please suggest
 

What is the normal INR value?

What is the normal range for INR blood tests at labs? I was told 2-3 is the normal range. My last INR result was 0.99 no blood clot or values great than 3.0 for a while on Warfarin blood thinning 5mg ...
 

What is a normal thyroid value?

results found 0.2. Is this value is normal and also let me known weather if she got pregency at this stage. ...
 

What are normal values of urinalysis?

im 47 yrs old female. pre menopaused. i had my urinalysis ( employment requirement).RBC 0-2 hpf, pus cell 0-2 hpf, squamous - rare, bacteria -few, mucus thread -few, amorphous urates - few. What does this mean? I worry because I might be pulled...
 

Is my polymorphs count abnormal? What does it indicate?

Hi doctor, Now I am tested my blood , my polymorphs count is 62%. This count is normal or abnormal, if abnormal what problem made in this regard. please tell me. My age is 49yrs old. If any problem please ...
 

Suggest treatment for increased lymphocytes and slightly low polymorphs

, and WBC of 4800, esr 12. Blood test today reveals hb 12.5, normal rbc, slightly high lymphocytes and slightly low polymorphs, ...
 

CBC test report showed lymphocytes, polymorphs, basophils, PCV, MCV, MCH. Explain

this is my cbc test report Investigation Reading MinValue MaxValue HAEMOGLOBIN 12.3 11.5 13.5 TOTAL LEUCOCYTE COUNT 6900 4000 0000 DIFFERENTIAL LEUCOCYTE COUNT HEAD POLYMORPHS 64 40 80 LYMPHOCYTES 31 20 40 ...
 

Infant with low MCV, WBC, polymorphs and high lymphocytes. What does this indicate?

mcv is low,mch is normal,mchc is normal, wbc is low,polymorphs is low,lymphocytes is high,Eosinophils is normal,but what are these particulars is low and normal,what are the implication blood circulation is low ...
 

What should the normal eye sight number be ?

wht is the normal no of spectacles ...
Premium Questions
 

Is thyronorm necessary with normal TSH value?

, for some ladies, due to harmone imbalances during pregnancy, TSH value might go high and come to normal ...Hi, My Wife was having high TSH value during pregnancy and we are advised to take thyronorm dose ...
 

Wht is the cause and treatment for cold?

I'am Ashwin from mangalore from childhood i'am suffering from cold it doesnt get cured i dono y can you tell me what should i do
 

What are normal values in a semen analysis report?

with the normal values thanking you. ... is as folllows, liqufaction withi:20 mins,volume:3ml,colour:opaque white,viscosity:normal ...
 

What are the normal total estrogen level values for male?

What are the normal total estrogen level values for a 25 year old male? And are these attached test results remarkable? Do I have high estrogen? ...
 

Is it normal to have abnormal parameters and values for blood?

I already typed my question.. had my 6 month blood work done yesterday at my doc appointment. he said all looked ok, however when I read the report with the value s on it, there are some abnormal ones ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
Good value of sugar
Hi,welcome to healthcare magic forum. The normal value of our blood sugar is as follows. 1)fasting : below 100...(above 126,it is diabetes) 2)postprandial:below 140(above 200,it is diabetes) Hope you will find this information useful.Thank you.
 
on what pcv value phlebotomy is done?
Normally the patients hematocrit has to be around 60. I hope this helps.
 
what is the normal value of weight in age of 30?
Hi Vish, Thanks for your query. The ideal weight is dependent on age, height and gender. More important parameter to know your ideal weight is to calculate your BMI = actual weight/(Height in meters)2 . That is, actual weight divided by square of height in meters. It should be <25. Dr. Rakesh Karanwal
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions