Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
Showing results for :

What does an unconfirmed diagnosis on an ekg mean

Premium Questions
 

Had an EKG. What are the diagnosis?

Hello,I had an ekg last week and they siad that i have borderline inferior q waves (PR 161) and borderline st elevation anterior leads (80) sinus bradtcaria rate of (48) i am 32 and in shape (workout ...
 

What do these diagnosis codes mean?

what is the diagnosis code 296.32 ...
 

What do these diagnosis codes mean?

I would like an explanation of the following diagnosis codes: 292.32 272.0 401.1 690 ...
 

What does my lung biopsy diagnosis mean?

with my Dr (Pulmonary Specialist), yet I really would like some answers as to what this report means. I am not a doctor but I like seeing benign, etc. Can you help? Report reads: Diagnosis: Fungal spherules consistent ...
 

Met with an accident. What does the diagnosis mean?

narrowing bilaterally. Could you please explain to me exactly what is going on in this diagnosis that I have ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

Angina diagnosis??

gone through many test (stress test, Echo, EKG) everything has been returned as normal. My last EKG ... changes , but my doctor has reviewed and stated that he is doubtful that I even have Angina. His Diagnosis ...
 

Not official Pericarditis Diagnosis What does it mean ?

pressure in my heart feeling. After thoroughly examining my heart by EKG's, blood work, and an echo cardio ... the standard test but that it doesnt mean some is not there. All my symptoms pointed to it. I also had intense ...
 

What does this diagnosis mean?

I have been diagnosed with - Diffuse hard disc bulge is seen at C5-6 level indenting the thecal sac with left foraminal encroachment. Left C6 nerve root compression is noted. - Mild posterior disc bulge is seen at C3-4 level indenting the thecal sac.
 

Is tuberculosis the diagnosis here or not?

a tuberculoma, i submitted afb sputum times 3 days into a hospital and the result was negative. what does that mean? is it consider a tb? will i have to take my medicine? thanks. ...
 

Is diagnosis of fatty liver serious?

is what does a fatty liver mean and should I be worried what do I do. My name is Pat Perez ...
 

What is the diagnosis based on the attached blood report?

At the top of my EKG says; Hello, I am a 71 years old woman, I have gone to emergency the day .... Ref: 0,02-0,4 Do I have a problem, and what must I do? Thank you very much ...
 

What does diagnosis of ocular neuritis mean?

Hello, My 26 year old son went to an ophthalmologist because of vision loss in his eye.He was diagnosed with ocular neuritis. The opth referred him to the ER asap. There, they preformed an MRI. Results= Numerous small high T2 foci in the white...
 

What is the diagnosis for the following anisocytosis values?

What is the diagnosis for the following anisocytosis values for a male / 33 : HEMOGLOBIN 17.4 g/dL Male : 13-17 Female : 12-15 HEMATOCRIT(PCV) 48.72 % Male : 40-50 Female : 36-46 MEAN CORPUSCULAR VOLUME ...
 

What does the diagnosis of system syndrome indicate?

and doctors. They say, he has got an illness called the system syndrom , which means that his condition ...
 

Flutters followed by headache during the day, EKG normal, diagnosed as anxiety. Is the diagnosis right?

the prescribed meds. However, it feels like it could be something other than anxiety. My doc performed an EKG and said it was perfect. What should I do? I am really scared :/. Your truly, Scared Total Active Latina ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
what is a duo diagnosis?
If its PUO, it is pyrexia of unknown origin. Cause of fever is not yet known. DUO - d stands for disease, not sure. More details necessary for further opinion. Thanks.
 
Yesterday i was given a diagnosis of a separated ankle, what does this mean?
There is no medical terms like separated ankle. .kindly consult your doctor specifically dsome orthopaedic surgeon to give you proper diagnosis. .thanks
 
for a diagnosis what does AMS stand for
Hello. Thanks for the query. In our institute it stands for atypical measels syndrome. Regards
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor