Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
  »   Drug/Medication   »   Revital   »  
Showing results for :

Revital in jaundice

Premium Questions
 

How is jaundice treated ?

my mother is suffering from jaundice , her belurubin was 2.22 when dignosed on 9-aug-2011, today ... or doctors nearby. (P.S: 1. she was having IBD just before jaundice, homeopathic treatment was given coz ...
 

Suggest treatment for jaundice

Hlw doctor, I had been suffering from jaundice 2 weeks ago.My billurubin was 9.6 and now it is 4+.... Now I'm getting well. What kind of food should I take? And what kind of rest should I take now? Please ...
 

Does juvenile jaundice relapse?

is this condition of Jaundice in new born babies .Is Bilirubin of 16.27mg/dl within normal range or slightly higher ... thiswithin normal limits? What is the reason of her jaundice? Please suggest us some remedies so ...
 

Suggest treatment for jaundice

I m suffering from jaundice since 1 month .it repeated for second time from past 15 days ... repetition of jaundice is due to contracted gall bladder .is any surgery required for gallbladder? ...
 

Suggest treatment for jaundice

Hi Dr. My name is XXXXXX. I am suffering from Jaundice and it has been more than two month ...-veg and sea food. How much time will it take to recover from jaundice. Regards. XXXXXX ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

Is jaundice curable?

Ag-POSITIVE,HbeAg-0.51,HbcAb IgM-0.21.In 2006 december I got JAUNDICE and my BILIRUBIN was 17.5.Now is it possible ...
 

Doctor for jaundice?

comfirmed he has enlarged, fatty liver along with alcoholic hepatitis. He has had jaundice for about 3 weeks ... a doctor since the jaundice has spread? Thanks, S ...
 

Suggest treatment for jaundice

hello doc i am suffering from jaundice from last 2 months. now my billiurobin is in control but my sgpt is still 101. from last two i really tried to lower my sgpt but i couldn t. Can you please give me ...
 

Suggest permanent cure for jaundice

can jaundice (hepatitis a) continue life long if the patient doesn t have any previous attack of jaundice or increased level of Serum.Billirubin.. I m having jaundice since 9months.. Plz help me to cure ...
 

Suggest therapy for jaundice

Dear Sirs, My name is Mona Mohsem and i am 33 years old. My blood group is O- with high antibodies titer. My husband is O+. I have 4 kids and one abortion. My last kids suffer from high jaundice ...
 

What are the symptoms of jaundice?

am quite confident that it is not jaundice. Could this be caused by my change in diet or something ...
 

Suggest cure for jaundice

jaundice with no proper diagnosis. email: YYYY@YYYY ...
 

How to treat jaundice?

all I need to know is that I have been diagnosed with jaundice and the dr has suggested a liver profile...I had jaundice earlier but at that time he suggested only bilirubin test....is it serious?I mean ...
 

What causes fever and jaundice?

I am from Bhadra Hanumangarh (Raj). My Bhabhi is 36 years.She has open surgery of gall Bladder stone (removed) in Last year 10 March 2010. on 20.03.2011 she has suffering from low fever and jaundice ...
 

What is the treatment for cholestasis jaundice?

I am 55 year old male I had jaunce 15 gays back/ It was diagnosed as cholestasis jaundice as my alkaline phosphatase was arised two times of normal Bilirubin was 4.0mgs;100ml SGPT 180 units its normal ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
how to cure and precautions in jaundice
Hello Atishraipure, Jaundice can be of various types. Usually infective hepatitis, caused by virus. Most common Hep-A virus. Water borne. So be careful in drinking pure and boiled water. Others like Hep-B, Hep-C etc are blood borne. So be careful in blood transfusions, using needles etc. Best curative treatment is Homoeopathy. Dr C. J. Varghese, Homoeopath, drcjvarghese@gmail.com, +91 9447019733,
 
Is jaundice with portal hypertion treatable
Thanks for your question on HCM. Yes it is treatable. You need to consult gastroenterologist . You may need further investigation.
 
What are the symptoms of jaundice?
yellow discoloration of urie and eyes, pale stools, itching over body
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor