Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
  »   Rbc   »  
Showing results for :

Rbc of 4 10 in urinalysis is it cause for concern

Premium Questions
 

What does my urinalysis test results indicate?

urinalysis came back from a routine test 1+ blood 4-10 rbc few bacteria what does it mean? ...
 

Is my urinalysis and blood report normal ?

to 126 and my direct bilirubin up to 0.4. Mononuclear 10.2, lymphocyte 13.9 low, sodium low 131. In my ... high, RBC 3/HPF high, epithethelial cells 4/HPF, bacteria few but states high, and Mucous OCC high ...
 

Micro urinalysis done. What are the findings? Should I go for blood test?

Had 2 micro urine tests Ph 5 RBC of 0 to 2 WBC 2 to 5 Squamous Epithelium of rare Mucus of 2+ 2 – weeks later Ph 5 WBC – 0 to 2 RBC – 0 to 2 Squamous Epithelium – rare Bacteria – rare Mucus – 1+, lab ...
 

What does this urinalysis regarding pinkish vaginal discharge indicate?

3.5 - 5.2 mmol/L 4.7 CHLORIDE 97 - 108 mmol/L 101 CO2 19 - 28 mmol/L 26 CALCIUM 8.7 - 10.2 mg/dL 9 ...-5 URINE RBC 0 - 3 /hpf 11-30 NON RENAL EPITHELIAL CELLS URINE 0 - 10 /hpf 10 CAST None seen /lpf Present ...
 

Urinalysis report showed little increase in WBC. Cause of concern?

I have a Urinalysis report that shows my WBC at 68, then the normal range between 1 and 4. Could that be right???!!! I don't feel sick at all. I was just getting the labwork done for an upcoming ankle surgery ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

What does urinalysis suggest?

: Negative, Glocose: Negative, WBC: 30-10/hpf, RBC : 2-4/ hpf , Epithelial Cells : many, Crystal: Few, Mucus ...hi doc! I got this urinalysis. i dont know what does it mean? hope you can help me understand this ...
 

Is the urinalysis result normal?

my urinalysis results,, color- yellow, transparency-slightly cloudy ph-7.5, specific gra-1.015 ,protein-trace, sugar-negative ,wbc-6-10/hpf, rbc 2-4/hpf, E.cells-moderate, amurates-few,. threads ...
 

Does urinalysis report of RBC A 4-10 indicate kidney disease?

I just had a blood test and urinalysis done and under Urine Microscopic it said: WBC Negative RBC A 4-10 Under range it says 0-3 Could this be an indication of kidney disease? My doctor is doing ...
 

Suffering with Hashimoto's, have consistent flaring up on RBC in urinalysis, no pain. Cause of concern?

be concerned about? It hasn t gone past 3-5 RBC, but hasn t gone down either. Everything else in the Urinalysis ...Since past february 3-5 RBC have been showing up in my urinalysis . I ve been getting tests done ...
 

What does abnormal RBC and epithelial cells with bacteria in urinalysis mean?

and it is showing RBC abnormal 6-10, Bacteria abnormal 1+ value and epithelial cells abnormal few. I m really ...Hi I recently (3-4 days ago) recovered from a stomach flu. Today I noticed what I thought was blood ...
 

Does this urinalysis and blood test indicate pregnancy?

can my urinalysis and blood test tell if i was pregnant? UGB +- , RBC 43.5, WBC 43.0, EC 232, SRC 0.90, Blood test: WBC 8.2 10^2/L, RBC 4.08 10^2/L, HGB 103g/L, HCT 0.304L/L, MCV 75fL, MCH 25pg, MCHC 340g ...
 

Is it to be concerned about the plus cells in the urinalysis?

Please read my Urinalysis Result: MACROSCOPIC RESULT MICROSCOPIC RESULT Color yellow Plus Cells (hpf) 8-10 Character Hazy RBC (hpf) 0-1 pH 6.5 pithelial Cells occassional Specific Gravity 1 ...
 

What does the urinalysis results indicate?

my urinalysis physical characteristics are: color-yellow character:hazy specific gravity:1.020 chemical tests reaction:6.0 albumin:trace sugar:negatve microscopic WBC/plus cells:4-8/hpf RBC:10-12/hpf ...
 

What is the interpretation of my urinalysis?

what is the interpretation of my result in urinalysis color: light yellow reaction L ph 6.0 albumin: negative wbc: 8-10/ hpf rbc: 01/ hpf epithelial cells: moderate/lpf amorphous urates/phosphates: few lpf ...
 

Are the results of my urinalysis wrong?

urinalysis came, I just want to ask if it is normal or there is something wrong. Color-light yellow , slightly hazy. Reaction - alkaline Specific gravity : 1010 rbc: 0-2 /hpf. Pus cells: 10-12/hpf. Crystals ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
can you interpret this urinalysis result? amorpheous po4 : rare
Urine analysis is best interpreted with complete report and clinical history of the patient. It would be better to upload the medical details and a complete report.
 
I have frequent urination, negative from painful urination. Urinalysis shows normal. What is the other cause?
Hi. Thanks for writing us on HCM. Frequent urination if associated with excess of thirst/hunger/tiredness is commonly seen in early diabetes.I suggest you get you blood sugars(both random and well as fasting sugars).Consult your doctor in case they are high.If sugars are normal -urinary tract infection(common in ladies),overactive bladderr have to be ruled out.Hope this helps.Take car
 
Urination. Very dark yellowish in color. Bo wel movement. Very thick not formed. And thick and yellowish. As butter.
Seems to be jaundice. Can be other causes. Get investigations like urinalysis, blood tests etc.
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions