Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
Showing results for :

Pus in the stomach

Premium Questions
 

Suggest treatment for fever and stomach infection

prescribed him Ofloxacin Suspension and said that he has stomach infection . But he was still having fever ... are: TLC was 19.25 and in urine test Pus Cells were 5-7 WBC/HPF. So the doctor started from 18th ...
 

What is the boil with pus in my stomach?

Okay, First time trying this. I have a boil low on my stomach, Ive had them before. I had my first ... some pus coming out but I can still see that its a big hole. ...
 

Suggest treatment for stomach infection in an infant

my 7 months old son has 3-4 pus cells and mucus in his yellowish, watery stool. he passes stool after every feed unlike once a day when he did not have loose motion . does he have an infection. what ...
 

Suggest treatment for stomach pain, gas and loose motion

hello doctor, I am suffering from stomach pain and loose motions. and Gas problem . when i was examine by doctor, she asked for stool and urine analysis. I did and got the report. Stool : pus-2-4 RBC-2 ...
 

Treatment for stomach pain and sticky stools?

my daughter is 12 years old. she is having pain in the middle and upper portion of stomach since ...: semi solid reaction: alkaline pus cell :0-1 epithelial cells: ocassional cysts: entamoeba histolica 0 ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

What causes pulling in stomach?

i feel pulling my stomack but wbc/pus cells 20-30 hpf rbc occasional/hpf epithelial cells numerous/hpf bacteria present 2+ ...
 

Suggest treatment for pimple on stomach

My wife had what looked like a large pimple on the bottom corner of her stomach, above her thigh ... there s an open hole, slightly smaller than a dime, and it has pus filled inside that I was actually able to pull ...
 

Suggest cure for stomach pain

Hi, I did stool analysis last week, everything look normal except rbc trace 3-5 /HPF and pus cell 2-4 / HPF, No parasite or helicobacter antigen present, have stomach pain since 2 weeks no severe but when i ...
 

Suggest treatment for a sore on the stomach

I have a sore on my stomach that started out as a small red bump and in the past 2 weeks has turned purple, peeled back, and started bleeding and oozing pus. I am worried only because it has been here so ...
 

Suggest treatment for stomach pain

Hi, my age is 58. My stomach is paining from last 45 days. I am strictly eating very light food still it is paining. I have done stool test on 30/11/2010, in that pus cells were present(++++). I had ...
 

Suggest medication for sickness in the stomach

My baby 4 month 27 days old suffer from loss motion . Pass greenish watery stool 5 6 times in day hv pus cell 6 8 in stool from past 2 months . He already given zifi mix and norflox , both for 10 ...
 

Suggest treatment for furunculosis on stomach

Good evening Doctor. My wife has a reoccurring furunculosis on her stomach. currently she has a number six carbunculus, just below her left breast. it looks nasty and has been draining pus for the past ...
 

Suggest treatment for fever, vomiting and upset stomach

Hi, I am Sandesh, my urine test result shows Pus cell - 10-15 /hpf. I am suffering for high fever, weakness, vomiting sensation & upset stomach from last 2 day. I am treated on typhoid in last month end ...
 

What could be the red bump on stomach?

My son had red bump on his stomach that over time turned black and so he popped it today. He said black pus came out and then his stomach started hurting. He then threw up, but I think that was nerves ...
 

What could have caused stomach bug?

I had had a stomach bug for two days then I had a pimple breakout on my forehead and behind my ears and neck some have scabs and some have pus I then noticed the top of my had has itch bumps and raised what ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
Hiya i have a dental abscess on my gum im 30 weeks pregnant if it pops and i swallowed the pus by accident would it harm me or my baby?
No it will not harm the baby. But you may get an upset stomach....
 
Bruise on left side of stomach
if collection with pus discharge - its infective cause, other wise superficial skin infection. Local anti inflammatory cream will help. Bit more clear history would help to serve better. Good luck.
 
My 2 month old has been pooping a dark Grey like color for 2 weeks now. He is taking liquid zantac and on Gerber soothe formula. Is this normal ?
it might be some infection in the stomach.
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor