Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
Showing results for :

Pus abnormality in urine

Premium Questions
 

Pain while urination. Abnormal urine test report. Treatment options?

I am a 50 year old woman and recently had painful urination. I did a urine test and received ... Sugar: NIL Pus Cells: 6-8 /HPF RBC: 10-12 /HPF Casts: NIL Crystals: NIL Epithelial Cells: 4-5 /HPF ...
 

Does presence of pus cells in urine indicate any abnormality?

I have PCOD caught urine infection few weeks back. my first culture report indicated pus cells : 3-4/hpf RBC : 10-12 epithelial : 6-8 after 10 days of medication my new report indicates pus cells : 8 ...
 

Please advise on urine examination report whether it is abnormal or normal.

My urine examination report : color - pale yellow, transperancy - turbid, specific gravity- 1.005, ph- 6.5, qty -40 ml, albumin- trace, reducing sugar- nil, pus cells - 25-30/hpf, rbc - occassional ...
 

Having abdominal pain and frequent urination problem. Had urine test. Does the report indicate any abnormality?

PIGMENT- NEGATIVE, URINE SUGER- NIL, PHOSPHATES- NIL, BLOOD TEST- NEGATIVE, PUS CELL-50/H.O.P.E, R.B.C -3 ...MY DAUGHTER'S AGE IS 07 YEAR, AND HER URINE MICROSCOPICAL RESULT IS QUENTITY-50 ML, APPREARANCE ...
 

Feeling fever and chills. Urine test showed abnormal rbcs and pus cells. Should I be worried?

through the 5th session of chemotraphy out of 6th, just made a urine test, as she had fever and chills , showed all normal except rbcs 6-8 and pus cells 1-2, should i worry or is this normail ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

Can a surgery be performed when urine test shows abnormality?

going to be for which some tests were perfomred and all are normal except, urine which is appearance : slighltly turbid urine albumin :Trace pus cells : 8 -10 eptithelial cells : 6 -8 Can surgey be performed ...
 

Abnormal urine examination in pregnancy, am I suffering from UTI ?

Hi I am 9th month pregnant and on my recent urine examination I have 20-25 pus cells, some RBC s and epithelial cells in my routine urine. Is that mean that I am suffering from UTI ? Does it will affect my ...
 

What causes swelling in body and abnormality in urine?

. But in april2015 from the pathological test I found all the tests are ok within limit but urine micral is 100 & ablomin is positive (+). Now in previos week, her body is totally swelling and urine is not normal ...
 

What is the reason for abnormal urination pattern?

Lately, I get up to pee in the middle of the night or early morning (I am 53 yr. 6 166lbs) and I alternate while sitting down to pee from a full flow to hardly at all and back to a full flow. My prostate was checked last summer and was fine. This...
 

What causes difficulty in urination and abnormal uroflowmetry?

fasting and around 170 pp . hba1c almost 6to 7. recently I am facing problem in urinating . It takes much time and i have to push to pass the urine . I have done rgu and mcu both are ok . but uroflometery ...
 

Advise on my urine analysis with abnormalities

My routine Urinalysis test has a report of WBC Esterase 2+ Abnormal Nitrite, Urine Positive Abnormal WBC 11-30 Abnormal Nitrite, Urine Positive Abnormal Epithelia lCells (non-renal) -10 Abnormal I am ...
 

Suggest treatment for abnormal colored urination with nausea

had milky urine, nasea, tingling hands and feet, severe aching, and jaw , fat teeth , clammy, metallic or sulfur like awful taste in mouth, lump in tongue, my sister gave me two tsp honey, and a cookie ...
 

Feel difficulty in urine passing and abnormal urine flow is low

I feel difficulty in urine passing, frequency is high, flow is low, during night frequency increase. USG KUB normal, Urine C/ S normal, no diabetic. Age=32, M, After taking antibiotic improved ...
 

Suggest treatment for frequent urination and abnormal flow of urine

Seems I am urinating alot today. Feels as though I am trying to force the urine out, and it doesn t seem to come out as quickly, like a normal fast flow. No pain during urination, but I think it could ...
 

Got over malaria. ESR abnormal, urine infection and pus cells. Boils, joint and muscle pain. Rheumatic arthritis?

was normal. My ESR was 90 and there were pus cells and blood and some infection in my urine. I also had pain ... fasting uring glucose NIL ================= examination of urine: Red blood cells 4-6/HPF pus cells: 30 ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
I am seeing a white particles in my urine
white particles can be because of semen,pus etc. Kindly go for urine routine micro.and if abnormal then consult physician.
 
I have timy black worms that are appearing on my urine
Hello, Thanks for the query to H.C.M. Forum. These tiny worms on urine may be due to diabetes,pus cells . So get in urine for sugar and pus cells , if any report abnormal get a treatment from physician . Good luck. Dr. HET
 
calcium oxalate crystals in urine. 20-25/hpf. in 7th month pregnancy. is it normal??? or abnormal???
Its nt normal... get an ultrasound KUB
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor