Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
  »   Lab Tests   »   Blood test   »  
Showing results for :

Plasma proteins blood test

Premium Questions
 

Blood test done. What are the findings and precaution to be taken?

Dear Doctor, I did my blood test yesterday and the report is GLUCOSE , FASTING, PLASMA / URINE GLUCOSE, FASTING, PLASMA 95 mg/dL I have attached the full report alongwith. is this something ...
 

Is my blood test results indicative of multiple myleoma?

-reactive protein less than 0.3, Total protein 7.2, ImA 445, ImG 1330, ImM 94. My concern is the ImA of 445. Does ...
 

Have had blood test. What does it indicate?

I am having following abnormalities in my latest blood test report. Please guide me what to do ? 1 ... Sensitive c-reactive protein-0.19 moderate risk 10) Homocysteine -42.68 11) Liporprotein-40.80 12)Vitamin b ...
 

What does this urine and blood test indicate?

(40) & Eosinophils (0) count is Zero. 2) C reactive Protein Serum value is high ( 11 ) 3) Her Urine ...
 

General overview of blood tests. Advise?

I need a doctor to help me understand my blood test results below and what they mean ....85 mmol/l Urates 292 umol/l Proteines totales 70 g/l Fonction Pancreatique 16 U/I (<53) Metabolism Osseux ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

Blood tests done. Suggestions?

Hi doc, really worrying and needed advice .. i am 26, female. I went for a full blood test last week at around 12pm, i drank a little white wine at around 1am in prior to the blood test. Today i ...
 

Blood test results low protein levels. Does this mean something is wrong?

Hi, I have been doing donations for Plasma for the last 5 months and every 4 months they recheck you blood and they say that I have low protein levels they have rechecked my blood 3 time now ...
 

What does blood test suggest?

Hello Doctor, I am intresting to know about my 2 months old baby s blood test results: Neutrophils % confirm 13.3 Lymphocytes % confirm 77.6 Plasma cells % Confirm 0.7 Monocytes % confirm. 5.6 Eosinophils ...
 

Cause for abnormality in blood test report?

I just got my blood work results back and my blood platelets are at 119 with my bili total plasma at 3.2. Everything else is normal. I m a 31 year old male who has had a history of IV drug use ...
 

Done blood test. Please analyze

34 mm Plasma Glucose ( Random) - 118 I send my blood test report , please analyze and give advice ...
 

What do the blood test results indicate?

Blood test results show:Atyp lymph: 6 APTT: 42.7 Both a which are abnormally high along with low: HCT, MCV, segs, bands High chloride, Alb/glob, ASTmLow creatinine, T protein, globulin, bili total ...
 

Done blood test. Need interpretation

, increase protein , glucose ,blood higly colored and high doses of some medecines . email add YYYY@YYYY ...
 

What does the blood test result indicate?

heloo doctor i have done ultrasound in that found fatty changes in liver following that i have done blood test result was...serum total proteins 73 serum albumin 44 serum globulin 29 AST(SGOT) 95 ALT ...
 

What does this blood test report mean?

-- NEGATIVE URINALYSIS Appearance - Clear Colour - Yellowish Specific gravity - 1.015 PH - 5.5 Protein ...
 

Need help in assessing the blood test report

Total Protein 7.5 11. Serum Albumin 4.4 KFT 12. Blood urea 19 13. Serum Creatinine 0.69 14. Serum Uric ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
On blood test results what is VLDL and CO2
Hi, VLDL is very low density lipoprotein. Lipoproteins are substances made of cholesterol, triglycerides, and proteins. Having a high level is considered bad as it helps the build up of cholesterol on the walls of arteries. CO2 is carbon dioxide which is a gas that we breath out of our lungs. It also dissolved in the blood and contributes to the acidity of the blood. Regards, Dr K A Pottinger
 
what is a normal range for LFTs test?? I got 790.6 on my blood test and if is a problem what I can do.
Dear sir i understand your concern.LFT is not a single test there are many parameters in it like ast,alt,protein,globulin,albumin,bilurubin....kindly be specific what is the parameter which is 790 in your report
 
Will duromine show up in a blood test?
Yes, it can show up in a blood test within 6 hrs of its ingestion. After that, it is not as it is completely absorbed within this time and excreted in the urine within the next 16 to 17 hrs.
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions