Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
  »   Oxalate   »  
Showing results for :

Oxalate itch

Premium Questions
 

What are the side effects of Escitalopram Oxalate and Clonazepam?

Lithosun SR - Lithium Carbonate Extended Release Tablets - USP , Stalopa, {;is - Escitalopram Oxalate and Clonazepam Tablets. What are the effects of these medicine. My friend is prescribed ...
 

Is oxalic acid in the blood indicator of good health ?

What do we know about oxalic acid in the blood and how useful is it to us. Does it help to have ... research papers re oxalic acid in the blood. Curious ...
 

Have oxalate calcium stones. Will it be safe to masturbate?

Hello Doctor I have oxalate calcium stones, and I am only 17 year old and I need to masturbate, can I ? I am afraid that something can happen. Thank You ...
 

What causes elevated calcium oxalate in urine?

A recent urinalysis shows elevated CALCIUM OXALATE CRYSTALS , HYALINE CAST. and my CO2 is also mildly elevated. In the past, I have had low CO2 levels. What are the tests for, and what can elevated ...
 

Blood and urine test showed calcium oxalate crystals in it. Meaning?

Just had a blood and urine test, and was low on platelet count of 134, and urine showed cloudy, trace of occult blood, and many calcium oxalate crystals ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

Depression, hypercholesterolemia, severe rashes. Taking escitalopram oxalate, BP medication and losartan potassium. Will I be okay?

i was taking medication escitalopram oxalate 10 mg.orally for depression also fluvastatin sodium 20 .... What can do about this ...It s also itching abit. ...
 

Multiple stones in kidneys. Some are calcium oxalate monohydrate, some are calcium oxalate dihydrate. S-PTH 85. Suggestions?

Hi I have got multiple stones in both kidneys of 3-5 mm. I have got 3-4 stones analyzed . Structure of the stone is Calcium Oxalate. 80% is Calcium Oxalate Monohydrate and 20% is Calcium Oxalate Dihydrate. Also ...
 

Need a list of low,medium and high oxalate food

in the lower left kidney. the last 24 hour urine test I took stated my oxalate was very high probably due to diet. what vegtables should I avoid ? do u have a list of low, medium and high oxalate foods. I am a 68 ...
 

What could calcium oxalate crystals in urine test suggest?

Hello,My wife is 32 weeks of pregnancy and she did a urine test today and the results were:Leucocyte esterase Present(+)WBC/HPF 18-20 REF 0-5 RBC/HPF 13-15 REF 0-3 Epithelial Cells/hpf Many ref few Crystals Some calcuim oxalateis it...
 

Epilepsy, no seizures, on Valprol CR, jerking and shivering, Escitalopram oxalate, Nexito, dosage for medications ?

oxalate tablets NEXITO 10 mg for the same problem.I used this for 2 to 3 days .please suggest me should I ...
 

How can a oxalate calcium stone be removed which is there in both of my kidneys ?

Hi Dr. I have oxalate calcium stone in both kidney sides .. is there any medicines tha could remove stones easily while drinking alot of water ?? I did shockwave operation twice before (the second ...
 

Calcium stones in kidney. Can I go on a low-oxalate diet?

, and was discovered by accident on a workup for another problem. But they didn t tell me if it was calcium oxalate ... to know if it is, so I can go on a low-oxalate diet? My doc seemed to be more concerned that I m drinking ...
 

Urinalysis showed RBC, calcium oxalates, positive glucose. What does this mean?

.025 epithelial cell:moderate amorphous urates:many pus cell;15-20hp\f red blood cell 4-7hp\f calcium oxalates:few..........thanks ...
 

Any suggestion for urine analysis shows amorphous phosphate and on repetition shows co oxalate?

oxalate .i dont know whats wrong with her but she is feverish naw plz help ...
 

Is it advisable to take escitalopram oxalate and clonazepam tablets for a diabetic and hypertension patient?

my aunt has been prescribed for escitalopram oxalate and clonazepam tablets, she is 60 yrs old, she is an diabetic and hyper tension patient, the doctors prescribed this medicine due some kind off depression ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
I am taking Escitalopram Oxalate 20 mg for the past 2 years for depression, is it safe to continue?
Hi i read your query and would like to say that this is a good option but you have to consult with your doctor.
 
My gyn wants me to take vit d and calcium - bone test stable- i am prone to calcium oxalate stones - will these vit produce stones
hi, yes. They do precipitate calcium stones. I donot recommend them to you.
 
yesterday found red particles in my semen. ultrasound report of scrotum is normal. calcium oxalate crystals found in urine test. prescribed 'nocula' for that.
Hi Thanks for using HCM There is nothing to worry , Mostly red particles can be due to fat cells / rbc , do a semen analysis if symptom persist. Thank You
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions