Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
  »   Diseases and Conditions   »   Urinalysis pus   »  
Showing results for :

Normal range for urinalysis pus cells hpf

Public Forum Discussions
 

Pregnant. Urination painful, sore bladder. Urinalysis, pus, rbc- normal. Is it a kidney problem?

Urinalysis but pus and rbc is always normal. My left thigh always feel numb everytime I urinate. I fear ...
 

Taking antibiotic for fever and found high pus cells in urine through urinalysis. Pus cells increasing. Help?

urinalysis that he has high pus cells in his urine.. Maybe its been 20 days now..but during his check up awhile ago, it has been found out that the pus cells have have already increased again.. He has ...
 

Urinalysis- Pus cells : 23-33,RBC: 15-20.Leucocytes:+3,PH:8 and specific gravity:1.010

hello, im julie lanip,just got my urinalysis , i want to know about my problem, result of my laboratory are the following, pus cells 23 -33, red blood cells 15 -20,leucocytes +3, ph 8,specific gravity 1 ...
 

Is the urinalysis normal?

. turbid reaction: acidic s.p. gravity: 1.010 sugar: neg. protein: neg. RBC: 0-1/ hpf PUS CELLS: 10 - 12 hpf/ Bacteria: few EPITH CELLS: many urates: few .. thank you. ...
 

What does this urinalysis indicate?

I got these results from my urinalysis today, what do they mean? Component      Standard Range ..., URINE HPF      None /HPF      Few SQUAMOUS EPITHELIAL CELLS, URINE SED, AUTOMATED COUNT, QUAL ...
 

What does this urinalysis indicate?

IF INDICATED) (URINALYSIS, MICROSCOPIC ONLY) (06/09/2014 4:21 PM PDT) Component Value Range WBC S, UA/HPF 0-2 0-5 /HPF RBC, URINE HPF 4-10 0-3 /HPF BACTERIA, URINE HPF None None /HPF SQUAMOUS EPITHELIAL CELLS, URINE ...
 

Need help with understanding urinalysis

yellow appearance clear Albumin nil sugar nil Microscopy pus cells 2-4/hpf epithelial cells 1-3/hpf R B C S nil/hpf Casts nil/hpf Crystals nil/hpf others nil/hpf i m having so much ichness in my body ...
 

Is my urinalysis result normal?

-15/hpf R B C : 1-2/hpf Epithelial Cells: 1+ Bacteria: 1+ Mucus Threads: 2+ Crystals: Amorphous Urates: 1 ...My urinalysis result is: Color: yellow Transparency: Slightly cloudy Reaction: 6.0 SP. Gravity: 1 ...
 

Is the urinalysis result normal ?

Hello Doctor my urinalysis result is like this... color: yellow, Transparency: Slightly Turbid, Glucose/Sugar: negative Protein: trace, pH: 6.0, Specific Gravity: 1.015, WBC: 0-2 hpf, RBC: 3-5 hpf ...
 

Is the urinalysis result normal?

my urinalysis results,, color- yellow, transparency-slightly cloudy ph-7.5, specific gra-1.015 ,protein-trace, sugar-negative ,wbc-6-10/hpf, rbc 2-4/hpf, E.cells-moderate, amurates-few,. threads ...
Premium Questions
 

What does this urinalysis indicate?

My daughter is 12year old and has Pus Cells of 1-2/HPF and Epithelial Cells of 1-2/HPF based ... to be a deformity in relation to the left leg which is normal. her weight is 92kg. thanks ...
 

What does this urinalysis indicate?

Hello Sir , In my urine analysis results are : PUS cells 1-2 ; Epithelial cells as 1-2 is it normal range or do i have any issue? ...
 

What does this urinalysis during pregnancy indicate?

Sp gravity QNS , sediments- present, Albumin- 80mg/dl, Pus cells- 80-100/HPF, WBC- 15-20/HPF is it normal report and please tell me if not thn it will effect on to get conceiveing me. Pls reply. ...
 

Why is my abdomen becoming larger and what are the findings from the urinalysis report?

sediment analysis by flow cytometry: rbc 11 /ul and casts 0 w/c is within range or normal but i had high results from wbc 38/ul or 7/hpf , epithelial cells 33 /ul or 6 /hpf, and bacteria 557 /ul or 102 /hpf. i ...
 

What does this urinalysis indicate?

WBC UA. Test 0-2 /hpf Normal 3-5. My results These were my results. I have Chronic Protatitus. Results from my last test. Do i have an infection? My RBC was >100 hpf. Test said 0-2 was normal ...
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor

5128 votes 4.5