Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
151 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
Showing results for :

My ast test is 41 is that normal

Public Forum Discussions
 

Is 41% of motile sperm normal?

Sperm 41% Rapid Linear Progression 04% Slow/NonLin Progression 46% Non Progression 50% Normal Form 35% Head ...Is my Semen Normal..? Quantity 5.0ml Color Grayish White Transperancy Opaque pH 7.5 Liquification ...
 

Is level 4.1 for diabetes normal ?

Hello, last week i had a blood test for diabetes and it came back that i was 4.1 i was told this was in the range, i have since spoken 2 a few people who have diabetes and the said the rang was 5 - 7. can u ...
 

my blood pressure is 91/41. is it normal?

ok..i am 17, female and my blood pressure is 91/41. is it normal? ok..i am 17, female and my blood pressure is 91/41. is it normal? ...
 

Liver ALT level at 41 after taking Terbinafine HCL. Is this normal?

Just started taking Terbinafine HCL (generic fungal pill) yesterday. Today, my ALT results are 41. Just found out my family practitioner moved (yeah, don t very often) and need to run this by someone ...
 

What does ESR 3.6 and CRP 4.1 suggest?

CRP , ESR SGPT , urine test and becteck (blood culture test) on 17th. now urine report is normal. blood culture report is normal. ESR is 36 and CRP is 4.1. now doctor has suggest to repeat the test. CRP ...
 

I am 41 year old type2 diabetic had pain in

I am 41 year old type2 diabetic had pain in the stomach, diagnosed as gallbladder sludge and grade2 ..., that is avoiding sweet,. elevated SGOT and SGPT levels are now normal but not with alkaline phosphatase level which ...
 

41yrs old with symptoms of heart racing, urge to urinate. BP normal. Is it Supraventricular tachycardia?

since. FYI, I am a 41yr old female and I have normal blood pressure and am relatively healthy and eat ...
 

Hormone levels on 2nd day of periods is LH - 3.41ml, FH 8.09. Are they normal ?

,and the levels LH-3.41mlU/ml and FH 8.09mlU/ml prolactin level is 49.5.For the last one and half year we are trying to get pregnancy. Is my hormone levels are in normal level? Kindly tell can go for treatment ...
 

Having feeling of palpitations, loss of breath, left atrium 41mm. Blood test normal. Reason?

as an outpatient the following day and had an ultrasound on my heart. they found that the left atrium was 41mm in diameter. The doctor said it was slightly larger than normal, and I should have it checked every 6 months ...
 

Any suggestion on LFT test reports that shows SGOT serum level is 41, GGTP is 56?

-65) AST(SGOT) SERUM 41.00 RANGE(15-37) ******U/L GGTP 56.00 RANGE(0.00-55.00) ***** U/L ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE 113.00 RANGE 50-136 U/L REST FEW ARE NORMAL ,CAN YOU PLEASE HELP DEEPAK YYYY@YYYY ...
Premium Questions
 

Have anxiety disorder. Have fatty liver. Head spinning. What is the cause?

I have an anxiety disorder. Anything illness/health related causes me to get upset. On Friday i came home to a message on my answering machine saying my ALT / AST test results came in and i need ...
 

Is the testosterone level is 41 normal for a female?

Hey my testosterone level is 41, is that normal for me? im a female. ...
 

Sleeping for 9 hours. Weight 4.1 kgs. Normal?

  Hi, my son was born on 15th April’2013. From past 2 days, I have observed that in total he is sleeping for 9 hours in a day (24 hours). His weight is 4.1 Kgs. ...
 

Hi. I'm a 41 yr. old women with 3 children

Hi. I'm a 41 yr. old women with 3 children and I am experiencing bleeding 16 days after my last ... poisoning or stomach flu ). I have regular pap smears which have been normal for the past 15yrs or so. I ...
 

Test showed leucosytes in urine, traces of blood and EBV positive at 41. Any suggestion?

i did a medical test and it showed hat i have leucosytes in the urine, traces of blood and also EBV was positive at 41. The normal range is below 20 ...
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions