Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online
  »   Creatinine   »  
Showing results for :

Homoeopathic med for high creatinine and urea

Public Forum Discussions
 

High cholesterol, urea and creatinine levels. What can help?

/L The above tests would reveal higher Cholestrol, urea and creatinine. Please advise. What should I do ....00          1.03          1.00      0.9 mmol/L Serum LDL-Cholesterol      3.8          3.5           3.7      Serum Urea ...
 

What is the reason for high creatinine levels and having mild UTI ?

My creatinine is 1.6, urea , uric acid are normal.X ray kub,and ultrasound normal,no protein and blood in urine but have mild UTI..What could b d reason of high creatinine? ...
 

High ESR & Creatinine. Which medicines to take in such condition ?

. in Biochemistry test serum creatinine was found upto 1.70mg/dl. blood urea was found 56mg/dl. Also there wre found ...
 

What diet plan to follow to bring creatinine level to normal?

Hello Doctor, My wife recently got increase creatinine from normal level to 2.3 and urea 52 due sudden high pressure. High blood is new for her. Previously she is alright now, she has controlled Blood ...
 

Suffering from high serum creatinine. Had edema and low urine, prescribed Berb and apocynum. Suggest?

one of cousine sister is suffering with high serum creatinine level - 11.1 mg/dL and urea is 104mg .../day. We have consulted one of the local homoeopath here and he prescribed BERB VULG Q + APOCYNUM Q after ...
 

Is high creatinine normal for diabetics?

that was just water . Isn t that what pneumonia is and is high creatinine normal for diabetics? ...My mother in law has diabetes and was admitted to the hospital today with an extremely high ...
 

How to reduce Creatinine levels?

Hi,my mother s blood creatinine level was diagnosed as high 2months back(around 3) and she has been ... a very bad constipation problem. She is also taking medicines for High BP.Please help. ...
 

Blood tests show high urea, creatinine post dialysis. Suggestions?

I HAVE CHECKED BLOOD OF MY FATHER AGE 75 YEARS TEST REPORT AS UNDER UREA 125MG/DL NORMAL RANGE 10-40 CREATININE 4.3 MG/DL NORMAL 0.9 1.4 SERUM SODIUM 144 MEQ/L NORMAL 135-155 SERUM POTASSIUM 5.2 MEQ/L NORMAL 3 ...
 

Chronic diabetes, diagnosed with lung infection, has high urea and creatinine. Dietary control?

/ muces). And Urea is 182 and creatine is 9.6. Now we have completed 7 times dialysis. The Blood Hb is 5 during admission and given 4 units blood after that it is 13.6. What are the food controls to reduce urea ...
 

Diagnosed with jaundice. Swollen feet, stomach. Underwent dialysis, high urea and creatinine. Precautions ?

had a high urea and creatine level ,for 8 days now that he is sent to home he still has a problem with the urea level being 100 and creatine llevel being 4 ,is it normal????his blood pressure and sodium level ...
Premium Questions
 

High levels of blood urea and creatinine. Will my kidneys be affected?

my blood urea level is 88 and creatinine is 1.52. i am 66 years old diabetic since 52 ..well under control . now i am scared after seeing the above levels. will my kidneys be afected. any home remedies ...
 

Does the creatinine level indicate any abnormality and should I take dialysis treatment?

i am a 72 year old female i have diabetes high blood pressure and cholestrol i take meds for all i had a blood teast done and always my creatine is 1.1 1.2 today results 1.5 my bun 33 today 38 gfr 47 ...
 

Treatment for abnormal levels of creatinine and GFR?

My 29 year old son had a routine physical check up and his creatinine was found to be 1.84 and his ... biopsy done. His cholesterol level was at 334 and has high blood pressure . He is taking Lisinopril 5 mg ...
 

High level of Urea & Creatinine, heart failure, lack of appetite, tired, bad smell in mouth

High level of Urea & Creatinine ================== My mother has some heart failure and she began to take Revatio but then from February she got very high rate of Urea & Creatinine. She has the whole past ...
 

What can I change in my diet that will lower my Blood urea nitrogen and Creatinine?

I have stage 3 Kidney Disease and I had very high Potassium but I now have it lower it is at 4.7 MY ....14 and HGB 11.5and HCT 35.1are also low What can I change in my diet that will lower my BUN and Creatinine? ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
My creatinine levels was 1.24 on my last labs is that high enough to worry about
Hi. I don't think this is higher than the upper limit. This is not high enough o worry about. What are the other reports particularly the urea report?
 
how to reduce by medicine ur urea level in blood and crestnine which is in range of 49.5 and 2 respectively having high bp 150 snd 80 sugar is now normal
No that is not the case the underlying cause is matter and that should be treated which is responsible for urea and creatinine value high
 
my mother age 48 CKD patient currently on hemodialysis. urea 110 creatinine 9 before dialysis. can dialysis be stopped with homeopathic medicines.
Dear Naveen. Do not do this mistake. She requires dialysis. Till when , i can only comment when i have full detailed history and investigations.
Loading Online Doctors....
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions