Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
167 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
  »   Creatinine   »  
Showing results for :

Homoeopathic med for high creatinine and urea

Premium Questions
 

What causes high urea and creatinine levels?

and veg.had bld test run again on 7/23/14,my creatinine was normal,but ,the bun was 33 .any reason? you ask if I tried any meds. not for this problem.but,the meds I am on is: gemfibrozil 600mg 2/day ...
 

What causes elevated creatinine levels and chronic constipation?

I am a 63 year old female. I do not have diabetes or high blood pressure . I eat well and exercise. For the past 2 years, i have shown mildly elevated creatinine in bloodwork. I do not have protein or urea ...
 

Suggest if the creatinine levels are high

dear doctor, on checking by blood report, foun tht creatinine levels are 1.22 as against XXXXXXX lvel of 1.25. all other report are within the required parametres and also my urine report is crystal ...
 

What causes elevated creatinine?

.Any remedy to bring the createnine back to normal? Any help is highly appreciated ...
 

High levels of blood urea and creatinine. Will my kidneys be affected?

my blood urea level is 88 and creatinine is 1.52. i am 66 years old diabetic since 52 ..well under control . now i am scared after seeing the above levels. will my kidneys be afected. any home remedies ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

Suggest treatment for high urea and creatinine

with in normal limits urine r/e normal ,her urea and creatinine is raised. she is alresdy on antihypertensive wats other tretament to lower her urea and creat either medication or dialysis ...
 

High cholesterol, urea and creatinine levels. What can help?

/L The above tests would reveal higher Cholestrol, urea and creatinine. Please advise. What should I do ....00          1.03          1.00      0.9 mmol/L Serum LDL-Cholesterol      3.8          3.5           3.7      Serum Urea ...
 

Suggest treatment for high creatinine & blood urea nitrogen

hello docter. i am miss Alora rani from Orissa staying at hyderabad. docter i want to know the treatment for a patient that is my father with high creatinine and high blood urea nitrogen since 3 month ...
 

What causes high protein in urea & serum creatinine?

Dear Dr: Iam 47 years old , diabetic since last 10 years ,but since 1 year i have high prottens in my urea and the serium cratinine raised by 3 and Albumin is ++ , I go for walk daily 1 hour ...
 

What causes elevated creatinine and urea levels in blood?

My mother who is 83 had had creatinine in the 0.6 to 0.7 range and urea in the 20s for more than two decades until 6 months back. The latest blood test indicates creatinine at 1.3, urea at nearly 70 ...
 

What is the reason for high creatinine levels and having mild UTI ?

My creatinine is 1.6, urea , uric acid are normal.X ray kub,and ultrasound normal,no protein and blood in urine but have mild UTI..What could b d reason of high creatinine? ...
 

High ESR & Creatinine. Which medicines to take in such condition ?

. in Biochemistry test serum creatinine was found upto 1.70mg/dl. blood urea was found 56mg/dl. Also there wre found ...
 

What diets and precaution taken to control creatinine levels?

dear Sir my blood urea is 14 , creatinine 1.5, uric acid 4.7,potassium 3.40 , BUN / CREAT ratio 9.33....... i use to have high blood pressure so take medicine METPURE XL 50 and TELMA 20 daily....... Please ...
 

What diet plan to follow to bring creatinine level to normal?

Hello Doctor, My wife recently got increase creatinine from normal level to 2.3 and urea 52 due sudden high pressure. High blood is new for her. Previously she is alright now, she has controlled Blood ...
 

Suffering from high serum creatinine. Had edema and low urine, prescribed Berb and apocynum. Suggest?

one of cousine sister is suffering with high serum creatinine level - 11.1 mg/dL and urea is 104mg .../day. We have consulted one of the local homoeopath here and he prescribed BERB VULG Q + APOCYNUM Q after ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
My creatinine levels was 1.24 on my last labs is that high enough to worry about
Hi. I don't think this is higher than the upper limit. This is not high enough o worry about. What are the other reports particularly the urea report?
 
Is a creatinine serum of 1.32 too high?
Its normal. Thanks.
 
how to reduce by medicine ur urea level in blood and crestnine which is in range of 49.5 and 2 respectively having high bp 150 snd 80 sugar is now normal
No that is not the case the underlying cause is matter and that should be treated which is responsible for urea and creatinine value high
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions