Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
  »   Creatinine   »  
Showing results for :

Homoeopathic med for high creatinine and urea

Premium Questions
 

What causes high urea and creatinine levels?

and veg.had bld test run again on 7/23/14,my creatinine was normal,but ,the bun was 33 .any reason? you ask if I tried any meds. not for this problem.but,the meds I am on is: gemfibrozil 600mg 2/day ...
 

What causes high creatinine levels?

i am subba rao from XXXXXXX i was detected with high sugar with hba1c at10.5.the doctors here gave ... is 7.5,cretinine one month back 1.78 ,urea at 58,after 4 days i tested again in another lab ...
 

What causes elevated creatinine levels and chronic constipation?

I am a 63 year old female. I do not have diabetes or high blood pressure . I eat well and exercise. For the past 2 years, i have shown mildly elevated creatinine in bloodwork. I do not have protein or urea ...
 

What causes elevated urea and creatinine levels?

Can a high score of CBC readings of urea nitrogen and cretinine from the they.laxstive dulled or an afraid or topomax . ...
 

Suggest treatment for high serum creatinine levels

Hi i just did a test for creatinine and urea because 5 days back i went through an arthroscopy ... of medications given during the arthroscopy as well as my urea and creatinine level. Note that 2 months back my ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

How to reduce serum creatinine?

2005. He his having a problem of high Serum creatinine that is 2.5 and Blood Urea Nitrogen is also 35. Please guide what should he do to reduce sr. creatinine ? Regards.. Rakhshi ...
 

Suggest treatment for high urea and creatinine

with in normal limits urine r/e normal ,her urea and creatinine is raised. she is alresdy on antihypertensive wats other tretament to lower her urea and creat either medication or dialysis ...
 

Is kidney transplant, effective for high creatinine levels?

My sis. has been suffering from a kidney disease since past 4yeras. Her S. cretine level is increasing day by day.. her blood urea nitrogen Serum is 36 and creatinine serum is 4.3 on dated 26 ...
 

Suggest treatment for high creatinine levels

of the Meds I was taking called cellcept had to stop taking because of BKVirus. R these levels still ...
 

Suggest treatments for high creatinine level

My creatinine came back 1.1 and my eGFR at 55 - this has never happened before. B/p is maintained under good control on b/p med; no diabetes; 56 yrs old and weight 198#, ht 5 4 . Only think I can figure ...
 

How to treat elevated creatinine level?

hi Doc, good day..i have a laboratory result showing my creatinine is higher by two points from acceptable creatinine levels, is this levels is a serious kidney failure? i have my urea laboratory result ...
 

What causes elevated creatinine level?

one kidney by birth. It is diagnosed that his urea and creatinine level is high in blood than normal ... admitted in the hospital on Dec 26th. The doctors found that his creatinine level was so high. It was 7 ...
 

Is creatinine level of 13 a cause for concern?

Hello my husband had acute kidney failure for about a week, creatinine levels of 13, he recovered in the hospital, was diagnosed as high blood pressure, dehydration caused it, since his recovery two years ago, he ...
 

What causes elevated BUN and creatinine levels?

I recently was told my BUN and creative levels were too high. Bun was 39 and creative was 3 ... with no meds. Could any of this cause my blood levels to change. ...
 

Suggest treatment for hydronephrosis with high urea nitrogen and creatinine

Respected Doctor, Greetings! I need your advice about High Level of Urea Nitrogen and Creatinine in my father s blood test today. these are Urea Nitrogen 85.9mg/dL and Creatinine of 11.38mg/dL; Sir ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
My creatinine levels was 1.24 on my last labs is that high enough to worry about
Hi. I don't think this is higher than the upper limit. This is not high enough o worry about. What are the other reports particularly the urea report?
 
Is a creatinine serum of 1.32 too high?
Its normal. Thanks.
 
How critical is a creatinine level of 4.09
it is very high, mostly the value is less then 2
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor