Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
Showing results for :

High sgpt treatment

Premium Questions
 

Suggest treatment for high SGPT and SGOT levels

My SGPT level is 237 and SGOT is 78. Please suggest me the treatment. Will intake of Vitamin D help in controlling it. XXXX, XXXX ...
 

Diagnosed with diabetes and high SGPT, SGOT levels. Treatment?

I m 35 yr old I recently diagnose diabetes and high sgpt and sgot levels I.e 275 & 175 and also bilrubin 1.88 is it treatable ...
 

Suggest treatment for high SGPT and SGOT values

Hello I am having high SGPT/ SGOT values. However I am not feeling any symptoms like nausea , weakness etc. I am able to perform daily tasks easily and normal. In what way then, it would affect my ...
 

Suggest treatment for high levels of SGOT and SGPT levels

I recently got lab results including liver function. SGOT was 67 and SGPT was 79. Are these considered high? I have had a lot of stress and am drinking more than usual so if I cut down or quit, how ...
 

Suggest treatment for jaundice and high SGPT and SGOT levels

along with SGPT and SGOT . After six months I found My SGPT and SGOT levels are increasing. Test on 29-03-2015 Serum Billurubin Total : 0.79 Direct : 0.23 Indirect : 0.56 SGPT : 42.2 SGOT : 36.0 Test on 01 ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

Suggest treatment for high SGPT

hi, my question is that I have elevated SGPT (124), I am 37 years old i do weight strength and take body building supplements(whey, amino acids, CLA, creatine) i am not alcoholic or suffer from any ...
 

Suggest treatment for high sgpt

had my test redone. my Sgot is at the upper limit and my sgpt is still high at 79 but has come down ...I have my ast and alt (sgot/sgpt) checked last december and they were elevated. I had a previous ...
 

Suggest treatment for high ALT and SGPT level

I have an ALT (SGPT) of 61, but my other Lever function tests are within normal ranges. Should I be concerned, or is my old physician right that it is no big deal? He is significantly older and seeming ...
 

What is the treatment for high triglycerides and SGPT?

to test SGOT and SGPT too. My sgot is in normal limit but higher side, SGPT is 57, Triglyceride is too ...
 

Suggest treatment for high levels of bilirubin and SGPT

sir,on june 2011 i was diagnosed hepatitis and my blood results was bilirubin-20,sgpt-5000,sgot-4500 at that time.And after an year now my LFT levels are high ,on 12/5/2012 my billirubin-2,sgpt-200 ...
 

Suggest treatment for high cholesterol and SGPT levels

Good Day, I am having cholestrol and under statin,when i use this medicine my SGPT goes up and now it is 109.My concerns are 1.How can i controll both. 2.When i stoped statin for one month cholestrol rised ...
 

Suggest treatment for high SGPT level

to make the level normal. I took the medicine and my SGOP level came down to normal but SGPT was high ...Hello Doctor I am suffering from increased level of SGPT, SGOP,GGT. I had undergone leproscopy ...
 

Suggest treatment for high SGPT levels

hi my name is krisha, i have a high sgpt 52 and my sgot is 23 and its normal and my total ... are the possible cause of my sgpt went high?what can i do to reduce it?as much as possible i don t want to take any ...
 

Suggest treatment for elevated SGPT level

for the high SGPT level? Height: 5.8, Weight: 64 ...I m 24 year old male, I recently gone through health checkup and found that my SGPT level is too ...
 

Suggest treatments and diet to reduce SGPT level

i have undergo a physical exam and they found out that i have a high level of sgpt. however i go ... liver is normal and at the same time it has a high level of sgpt? my sgpt is 254, please help me im very ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
Treatment for high fever?
Identify the cause. Rest, adequate fluid intake, simple easy diet, Paracetamol
 
Is there a treatment for high fsh hormone
HI,oc pills can help,consult gynecologist
 
high cholesterol treatment sir
Kindly post a detailed question with the latest reports. Regards
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor

5156 votes 4.5