Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
161 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
Showing results for :

Epith squamous occ hpf bact occ

Public Forum Discussions
 

Have UA test done. What does this mean?

     Units RBC S      4-7      0 - 3     /hpf WBC S      0      0 - 5     /hpf EPITH, SQUAMOUS      Occ           /hpf BACT      0           CASTS      0           /lpf ...
 

What does occ mean in urinalysis?

, and a bunch more. the last 2 tests were: urinalysis, squamous epithelial says OCC next to it, and urinalysis, mucous says OCC also today i get a letter from the er stating that the urine culture done in er ...
 

What does OCC for ephitelial cells and WBC/hpf in urine test mean?

the word for OCC for Ephitelial Cells and WBC/hpf. What does this mean? The doctor who read the report said ...
 

Urine test done. What does report say? Meaning of OCC?

my urine test shows PUS CELL 1-2/HPF #2-3 /HPF EPITHELIAL CELLS 3-4/HPF /HPF ERTHROCYTES OCC #NIL .... MICROBIOLOGY CULTURE AEROBIC URINE WITH SENTIVITY(Conventional Culture & Senstivity by what is occ here ...
 

What does epithelial and pus cell as OCC/HPF in urine test report mean?

my urine report show epithelial and pus cell as OCC/HPF. I want to know what exactly this mean and am I at any risk? what are the precautions for the same? Age - 33 height - 150cm Weight - 60k Itching ...
 

What is OCC value related to pregnancy?

CELL SHOWS OCC VALUE, WHATS THAT???? PLEASE REPLY.... ...
 

What does urinalysis report mean?

; color normal; appearance normal] microscopic results: squamous epithelial cells few; RBC/Hpf 0-2; WBC/HPF 0-2; Bacteria OCC. My concern is the Leukocyte Esterase value and the microscopic Bacteria listed ...
 

What does sinus tachycardia,OCC APCS, complex VEA mean?

Trying to understand my Holter Test. Interpretation: 1. Sinus Tachycardia, OCC APCS, Complex VEA TOTAL QRS Complexes: 124,851 Ventricular Ectopics: 30,735 (25%) Supraventricular Ectopics: 153 ( Heart ...
 

Blood tests shows leukocyte esterase moderate and bacteria OCC. Positive for STD?

OCC* ), everything Else as I read the reference range is were its supose to be does that mean ...
 

Urq disc.&occ floating stool. All tests normal. Is it pancreatic cancer?

Im 34yr old male with Urq disc.&occ floating stool for almost a year. my gastro and primary gave me following tests: normal stool tests(checked everything even fecal fat but not the 72hr one ...
Premium Questions
 

Urine analysis shows occ for epithelial cells. What does it mean?

Hi. I had a urinalysis and the epithelial cells result is occ. can u tell me what this means ...
 

Child has cold followed by fever. Urine test showed epithelial cell OCC and puss cell. Meaning?

Hi My son has cold for the last 5 days folowed by fever (101-102 f) for two days.. His urine routine shows Epithelial cells OCC and numerous pus cells. Can you help me to understand this report ...
 

What does mucus OCC mean for a urine test result? Elevated ESR, EMCH and monocytes. Have osteoarthritis and spinal stenosis

What dose Mucus OCC mean for urine test result, also last result said (rare)? Tea color in AM ? Last three lab test show elevated ESR 14, EMCH 31.8, MONOCYTES/100 9.6 High, ALPHA-1-FETOPROTEIN 14 ...
 

What does this urine test result indicate?

Can i ask please about my friend urine test? Here's the result. Color-straw, Character-clear, specific gravity-1.010, Ph-6.0/Pus cells 1-2/ Hpf, bacteria-Occ. RBC-0-1. THANK YOU! ...
 

What is the cause and treatment for UTI in a child?

-7/HPF Pus Cells: 15-20/HPF Macrophages:Absent Parasites: Absent Mucus: Present Colour: Yellow Bacterial Flora of mixed Bacilli... And Urine test result is: Pus cells: Occ/HPF Epthetial cells: Few/HPF RBC: Occ/HPF ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
Urinalysis: Rbc-occ 0-3/ hpf Wbc- 2-4 0-3/ hpf Bacteria - present Cast - 2-4. 0-3/lpf Cast - hyline Epi - occ /hpf Squamous Other-present, mucous
Hello! You have nothing to worry about.Your urinalysis report is normal (you don't have an urinary infection and there is no evidence for kidney problems). Take care
 
Ttc for 4 mths, reg periods, on 2 occ since ttc i spot 2 days brown discharge 5days prior to period then heavy period clotting, also put weight on but eat less
Please consult a gynecologist. Get a pelvic ultrasound scan done. Also hormonal measurements - FSH, LH, TSH, Prolactin, OGTT, DHEAS, Free testosterone etc.
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions