Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

suffering from otosclerosis

i am suffering from otosclerosis and the earing aid provided was of no use now it is been told a surgery needs to be done where they will drill a hole in the ear by using a laser. is there any alternative to surgery in any form of medicine
Asked On : Mon, 12 Oct 2009
Answers:  3 Views:  953
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
I thing you need to undergo surgery, my friend had similar problem . He was not able to hear properly. He was then underwent surgery, now he is perfectly alright, ther eis no issues and is very happy with the outcome of the surgery
Answered: Tue, 13 Oct 2009
  User's Response
otosclerosis??what is this ??i am hearing this for the first it related to ear??
Answered: Tue, 13 Oct 2009
  User's Response
yes it is related to ear.. is the link go see it..u will come to one idea
Answered: Tue, 13 Oct 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor