Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

pimple behind ear post protected sex with sex worker. Folliculitis?

I have some pimple (7 of them)behind my ear two week(13 days) after I had protected sex with sex worker(they last about 3 days and slowly disappear). Is it Folliculitis? And Today is my four weeks, and I got a low fever(99.2F). When fever come, what other sign should happen at the same time if I inflected by HIV? And how long the fever will last without take pill?
Asked On : Tue, 29 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  99
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
,   ,  
Pediatrician 's  Response
Hi dear,
Welcome to the board of Health Care Magic
Your all worry will be alleviated if you go for HIV testing and counselling centre. They will screen you for the HIV by simple tests.. All reports are kept there confidential.
For the fever purpose you can visit a general physician. He will treat accordingly
Hope your query is answered,
Answered: Sat, 6 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor