Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

i am parnoid

ok. ive just started taking the pill and my boyfriend and i had anal sex for the fist time about 5 days in from me first starting to take the pill. i was on period at the time, and its been about 3 days and now i am off my period. we didnt use a condom, though i know for a fact that pre *** did come out and is likely some maayyy have touched my vagina. PLEASE HELP. im paranoid, concerned and just overall really freaking out.. do i take extra pills for a few days to lower risk of pregnancy or what? please help.... please please
Asked On : Tue, 5 Jan 2010
Answers:  3 Views:  287
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response

please? anyone help???

Answered: Tue, 5 Jan 2010
  Anonymous's Response

If you are on pills still, do not worry, continue to take them as usual. Anal sex does not result in pregnancy. Even if the precum came out and went into your vagina, the fact that you were 8 days post the start of your period and still on the pills, will not let you be prtegnant. Be careful and judicious in what you do rather than do the act and then fret about it. Behave sensaibly its your life and also in case you do get pregnant you do not have any rights to kill the baby concieved as it did not have any faults of its own, but got life due to your wrong doing. Either follow proper contraception and safe sex practices or abstain from sex altogether.

Answered: Tue, 5 Jan 2010
  User's Response

well just take the morning after pill. you can get pregnant like that though


Answered: Sat, 9 Jan 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor