Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

breast aches after breast enhancement

Hi.. I had a breast enhancement about 3 yrs ago... my right breast now feels alittle different then the left.. almost like a achy feeling, but not all the time and I feel it throughout the day little here and a lil there... I m 27 and scared for breast cancer.. I have a problem w always thinking the worse.. no breast cancer runs in our family.. does breast cancer even cause an ache
Asked On : Wed, 23 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  106
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Pediatrician 's  Response
if ur breast enhancement procedure was a surgical one, than some adhesions internally that get streached at times giving pains. surely is not a cancer now atleast. thinking of the worse is a genuine problem , but its ur personal. answer for such a problem is just the awareness of knowing ur problem. so when u know that u think worse , just dont think worse , or dont accept it.
Answered: Tue, 26 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor