Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Yeast infection, garlic stucked inside the vagina

Hi I would like you to help me cz when i had yeast infection last month an I heard that a clove of garlic could help cz I just had flu and took an antibiotic so i didn t want to get another antibiotic for fighting yeast infection.what happend is that I when put the garlic inside I couldn t find it hours after I was so scared if it will damage my inside uterus or something I am not sure if it was out when i was in the toilet but I had tried many times aand times and i always found the garlic easily but this time couldn t please is it dangerous or it comes out with the i have my priod and don t know if it will comes out finally or it s still somwhere there stucked .should i go to a genycologue or just be patient about it.thank you so much.
Asked On : Sat, 12 Feb 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  1141
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response

Sorry that was an abnormal thing to do ..
Answered: Sat, 12 Feb 2011
OBGYN Dr. Rakhi Tayal's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic forum.
A cove of garlic since it is organic in nature, it can lead to infection itself after getting spoilt.You should go to a gynaecologist who will take it out in few seconds and will check the area also for any infections.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Sun, 13 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Hi Doctor
thanks about your reply.but let know please is the garlic may be entred inside the uterus or it's jsut stucked somwhere in the servix?
Answered: Sun, 13 Feb 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor