Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

X-ray showed spots of earlier TB, elevated ESR, had completed treatment of TB successfully. Cause?<br>

hello i m vishav from bathinda....India.i want to ask u that earlier i was a patient of tb i took medicine of tb for atleast 6 months after that my tb was normal.nd nil.....nd nw I plans for gng NZ bt there is prob in my medical. x-ray was not clear doctors also cm in cnfusion they said that nw u nt a patient of it shows sm spots of earlier tb.nd my esr is 55% if my x-ray not clear m unable to go thare plzzzzzzzz gv me solution i shall be thank full to u.....
Asked On : Mon, 26 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  63
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Sexologist 's  Response
Get diagnosed & treated
Than only you can think of your appointment
Answered: Mon, 26 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor