Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Wrinkles in face, losing weight. Safe massage or natural way for cure?

hi,, can you help me doctor with my early Wrinkles that shows up in my face,,i am 27 but i had noticed them 2 years ago..after i quick losing whight because of stress i was in,,i want to fight them by massage i searched and i found tanaka massage in you tube it is in Japanese but translated in English..but it heard it is not good for Wrinkles because massage Especially tanaka massage make them worse,,,i really need to fight them in natural way,,can you show any safe massage that could help me especially wrinkles around the mouth..
Asked On : Mon, 11 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  41
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi usually around the mouth can be due to xerosis of can be cured by application of moisteriser twice daily and use of astringent and friut packs can cure it.consumption of honey and elovera gel can cure wrinkles on face .if does not cure it use revise cream or try chemical peels
Answered: Tue, 29 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor