Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Worried about side effects of Nordette after pill. Still take after four days of having intercourse?

hello doctors.i am afraid to take up nordette pill to my gf as morning after pill because of the side effect i had read. i live in phillppines and its the only morning after pill available. from the intercourse tommorow is the 4th day,it is still good/wise to use?is it over the counter?i really need help im afraid that my girlfriend get pregnant.need some help thank you.
Asked On : Sun, 10 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  61
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
welcome to HCM!
morning after pill is to be taken within 72 hrs. of unprotected sex.
side - effects are there.
its effective.
all the best!
Answered: Wed, 18 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor