Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online

Womb removal due to bleeding, good gynecologist in Bangalore?

Hi I am lookin for a good gynae in Bangalore as I need to get my sister for check up Doctors have told my sisted that they will have to remove her womb as there seems to be some sort of bleeding ., please advise.
Asked On : Sat, 24 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  94
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Welcome to HealthcareMagic forum.

Bleeding per vagina occur due to numerous cause. Age, the cause of bleeding, the marital status and size of the family of the patient are all considered while deciding the proper treatment of this problem.

As your sister's doctors have decided to remove uterus (hysterectomy), you are right in taking a second opinion. - we have user written reviews about gynecologist practising in Bangalore. I hope this link will guide you to a good gynecologist close to your location.

Hope I have been helpful.

All the best!!
Answered: Wed, 11 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor