Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Withdrawal bleeding after taking Levonelle. Pregnant from precum?

hello my gf has taken levonelle morning after pill 3 weeks ago, she had withdrawal bleeding a few days later, we are both concerned that she may be pregnant, we did not have intercourse, i had pre cum on my which she touched, then she went and put her fingers inside her which did not go all the way in. she took levonelle 2 days after, had withdrawal bleeding, now her period is slighty late, which we knew might happen as it is a side effect of levonelle, now she is saying she cannot taste food. could she be pregnant as she is stressed out as am i?
Asked On : Thu, 8 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  97
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
it is normal after taking this medicine. her cycle will normalised in 2-3 cycle.A woman's body needs a lot of nourishment after this. There are many vitamins and minerals that ensure a healthy body. However, as you reach puberty and age more, a few nutrients become vital for healthy functionality, reproduction as well as vitality
Answered: Thu, 25 Jun 2015
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor