Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Wiped precum from hands. Fingered vagina. Still a virgin. On periods. Chances of pregnancy?

Hi me and my boyfriend was kinda cuddling lastnight and making out and I m 15! It kinda turned bad and I gave him a blowjob and a handjob and they after he whipped his hand in his shirt and he hauled down my pants and fingered me! I m still a virgin and my cherry is no popped yet, I m on my period is there a chance pregnancy! I m scared
Asked On : Wed, 27 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  97
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016

In above type of sexual activity, there is no chance of pregnancy as you are on period.

Pregnancy is possible only, if unprotected sexual intercourse is done with ejaculation or pre cum around ovulation time (occurs approx 14 days before due date) in regular period. So, in your case, you have nothing to worry.

Be well & practice safe sex in future to avoid unwanted pregnancy.

Answered: Fri, 1 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor