Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

Will wysolone 5mg help in getting pregnant ?

Doctor , I am 32 yrs old. I would like to know whether wysolone 5 mg can help me become pregnant . My doctor said that my eggs are fighting with my husband s sperms and hence it is not fusing.
Asked On : Fri, 1 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  708
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
welcome to hcm..
first get your husbands sperm analysis done before u getting any test done..u can definately be pregnant if the report is normal..have intercourse every alternative day starting from 8th day of your periods..all the best
Answered: Fri, 1 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

Infertility Specialist Dr. Abhishek S. Parihar's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
Antisperm antibodies have immune cause and in that case immunotherapy with wysolone helps. If you are not in hurry to conceive you can postpone pregnancy for 2-3 mnths and use condoms during contact ( to prevent contact of sperms to your body for few months) , which will remove antisperm antibodies from your body. Consult your doctor for further management. Take care.
Answered: Sat, 2 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor