Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
177 Doctors are Online

Will two abortions lead to any problem to my child when I conceive ?

hi,I am 23yrs old igot married before 10 months iget conceived but i aboted through doctors prescribtion on doing MTS and when i get conceived 2nd time i have taken tablets after 50 days due to my studies, is ther is any pblm for the next baby plz explain me clearly and tell me health tips for the next time how to take care of myself is there any check up
Asked On : Thu, 31 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  100
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.
MTP pills are not good for uterus health due to changing in hormonal pattern.
You can start oral contraceptive pill to avoid pregnancy.
Consult gynecologist for better guidance.
Answered: Wed, 13 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor