Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Will there be any side effect of having overdose of fertility medicine ?

Hello Mrs. Jain, i am AAAAAAA from Gujarat. My query is that is there in side effect of overdose of fertility medicine taken by my Wife. she has been prescribe for lactic acid bacillus 60 million spores,serratiopeptidase 15 mg & Nimesulide 100 mg for 5 days during fertility days but by mistake she has consume for almost a month & she has also missed her period . Please suggest. thanks.
Asked On : Thu, 29 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  164
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
  User's Response
Hello Tapan,

Welcome to health care magic forum,

all medicine as you described no one of this is for fertility. lactic acid bacillus is prebiotics, serretopeptidase and nimesulide is pain killer.

afterwards don't take these type of haphazard treatment.

missed period is might be due to other reason. might be due to pregnancy or anything else.
Answered: Thu, 29 Mar 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor