Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Will there be any problem in my pregnancy if i had cyst in my breast ?

Hi I am age of 27 years. When I was 18, there were three little big cysts in my breast along with 2 very very small cysts. When I consulted doctor , she asked me to remove through surgery and we got it removed and send the same to laboratory for testing and found they are non-cancerous. Later she asked me to use some medicines to melt the very small ones. One got melted other one is still there as I did not take the medicines properly. Now I got married 8 months ago and thinking to plan for kids in next two months. So wil it create any problmes during my pregnancy . I am so much tensed about all these..? does it cause any problems to get pregnancy ? I am so worried .could you please help me..also am using BCP right now ? Please help me.
Asked On : Fri, 21 Oct 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  72
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello.Welcome.You are unnecessarily getting tensed as there is no problem in pregnancy.Stop using your contraceptive pills.Take proper nutrition and do regular exercises.Good luck.
Answered: Mon, 24 Oct 2011
I find this answer helpful
  Anonymous's Response
welcome to health care magic
no it will not at all create any problem as it is dissolvable and nno cancerous...please do not get tensed about it,,you can plan your family..consult your gynaecologist as soon as you concieved and follow her strictly..take supplement for folic acid for preparing yourself to concieve..
take care
Answered: Sat, 22 Oct 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor