Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Will taking foracort, rotacaps during pregnancy effect the baby ?

Hi doctor , During pregnancy will take foracort rotacaps 100 tablet, will it affect the baby?
Asked On : Mon, 22 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  222
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
You should get a Pregnancy test done since more than 10 days has passed without periods. If the test is negative it could be hormonal disorder. Consult Gynaecologist in any case after doing Pregnancy test. If you d not want existing pregnancy you can get it terminated medically.
Answered: Mon, 22 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor