Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
193 Doctors are Online

Will taking dexona tablet affect in conceiving ?

age:23,weight:60 i was taking dexona tablet for more than two an half year but since one year i have stoped it and now i wanted to conceive so i just need your help i wanna know that i had already taken dexona tablet for more than 2 years so i wanna know that will i get pregnant or because of the use of this tablet i will never get pregnant please help me
Asked On : Wed, 20 Apr 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  574
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic

You need to explain all your health problems for proper understanding of your disease and prognosis. For what were you taking Dexona. Are you having arthritis, asthma. Any bleeding problems. Dexona won't have problem in child bearing though you need to take it if necessary in your problem. Do you have any children. Any problems in child birth. You need to get a full workup if infertility is detected. Ultrasound scan, HSG, sperm examination etc. are various tests available and will be decided by Doctor according to examination.
Answered: Sat, 9 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
you can become pregnant if u r not having any other problem mean ur ovulation is regular , u r not having tubal blockage , etc but for that u need to consult gynecologist
who will after examine an say better
Answered: Wed, 20 Apr 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor