Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Will start and stop method while masturbating make me sterile ?

Can stop and start method in masturbation for long period of time make me sterile? I am 14 and was just wondering can stop and start technique in masturbation make you sterile. I usually masturbate 4 times a week (started a year ago) and use stop and start technique. When i feel i m near ejaculation i stop, then start again and so on. Sometimes i carry on for an hour until i decide to ejaculate. I started having tachycardias recently.Is this the cause? (I also take cordarone as a treatment) I know this method of masturbation is not healthy and that it can cause damage to vas deferense but i m just wondering if it can make such big damage to vas deferense and make me sterile permanently?
Asked On : Sun, 8 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  163
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,Emil,this technique can not make you sterile.You are on cordarone and having tachycardia,please discuss this with your doctor.bye.
Answered: Sun, 8 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor