Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Will performing varicocele embolization surgery again cure my problem ?

Hello sir I am patient of vericocel I have Problem in my left side and i have also surgery by doctors but again problem were created so in that case what should i do please suggest me and i have also checked by same Doctors they said its normal to happening again n write now they suggest me to operation again please suggest me Pankaj Duhan age 21 year male
Asked On : Sat, 9 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  276
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Unfortunately, 5% of those diagnosed with a varicocele have recurrence despite surgery
Varicocele will raise the temperature in the testicles causing sperm to die off and have poor fertility.
You can have another varicocelectomy
Answered: Sat, 9 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor