Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Will nutrigain help in improving weight and is there any side effect?

Hi!my name is Anvesh Reddy.My age is 20.I am having weight of 55kgs and the height of mine is 6 feet . so,I am interseted in using your product nutrigain. so,I want me to know whether your product will improve my weight or not if it will improve my weight then tell me how to use your product and also tell whether it will show any side affects on,I hope you will give me the answer at the earliest as possible.
Asked On : Sun, 30 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  1510
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dietitian & Nutritionist 's  Response
Hello Mr. anevesh,
supplements are good if the ingredients are added in limits as per body requirement & dosage should not exceed the RDA. any supplement containing harmones & additives are not safe for future.your not under nourished hence with balanced food you can manage your weight. eat good carb food , dry fruits & sweets you will gain weight
Answered: Fri, 4 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor