Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Will my testosterone level raise if i take testosterone booster ?

hi, i wonder is my testosterone level will raise if i take testosterone booster and i have small testes also and i also has premature ejaculation . Im 17
Asked On : Fri, 22 Apr 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  653
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Sexologist 's  Response
Why do you want to raise testosterone level? if you have small testes, get a colour doppler of scrotum for size, vascularity and growth of testis, seminal vesicles and prostate. I expect them to be normal, though. Premature Ejaculation is not helped by Testosterone but pelvic floor exercises, yoga for gen flexibility, strength and mental relaxation can help
Answered: Wed, 13 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response

As you are just 17 donot run after medicines as small testes is not the para meter for reduced sex energy or less semen or sperms. Have no worries enjoy life.premature ejaculation will be controlled when this fear of small testes is gone. If persistent the you can try tab. neo.
Answered: Fri, 22 Apr 2011
Dermatologist Dr. Gaurav Patel's  Response
u cant take it by own.
consult dr for this
chances of imbalance will there if u take testosterone booster.
small testes doesnt mean low level
better do blood test for it.
premature ejaculation is common in earlier age due to hyper excitement
Answered: Fri, 22 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor