Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Will my baby develop properly as I took postinor2 after sex ?

hi, i mense on feb 11,2011,i had unprotected sex on the 25,26,and27 of feb, but i did not care cause my period is between 30 to 45 days,on march 5 the condom brust, so i took postinor2.after some time i did my pregnancy test and it is positive,i am now two months,iam worried.what is going to happen to the baby and i dont know which date i actually got pregnant . i am 26 years.female..please help me
Asked On : Sun, 8 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  194
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
You do not worry,go for ultra sound and it will give duration of pregnancy and development of fetus.
Answered: Sun, 8 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor