Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Will maxoza sachets increase semen count ?

will maxoza sachets increase semen count motility morpholgy with an evidence hiii my question is that i m using maxoza three sachet in a day as suggested by the doctor ,due to low sperms value (only 2 millions). Is this right that i should use it regullarly or this is harmfull for me or any side effect can be. please give me suggetion. deepak from chandigarh
Asked On : Mon, 13 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  4289
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM Mr. Deepak.

maxoza increases sperm count as well as also improves the motility and morphology of semen.There is no any significant side effects. it shows its response within 3 to 6 months.
Following foods are also helpful to increase sperm cont.
red peppers,carrots,dates,oatmeal,dried apricots,cooked tomatoes,strawberries,salmon,walnuts,leafy vegetable,whole grains.
Answered: Thu, 16 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor