Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Will maxoza l increase the sperm motility ?

Hai doctor my husband sperm count is 3 million and motility is 20%. His age is 32, hght is 165 cms, wght-65 kgs. He was advised to take maxoza l, carnisure-500, evion forte and becozinc. Will it increase his count and how much time it will take
Asked On : Thu, 26 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  765
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi.thanks for query.The count is low and motility is less.This will improve but need at least 2-3 months.Apart from medicines give him good nutritious diet,ask him to avoid stress,avoid very strenuous exercise.Ask him not to wear very tight fitting clothes.bye.
Answered: Thu, 26 May 2011
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor