Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online

Will it show up in the test report if i had 8 capsule of spasmo proxyvon ?

i am 28 and my height is 5 3 and tomorrow is my medical and i had 8 cap. of spasmo proxyvon so can it be detected in my blood tomorrow...????
Asked On : Thu, 28 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  436
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
Treatment/Therapy
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Hello,



Thanks for your query.



Following information will help you:



-You appear to on treatment for opioid dependence.

-So be compliant treatment.

-Yes, Proxyvon will be detected in bodyfluids during drug screening. But do not run away with this. Inform your physician regarding this as they are always sympathetic for patients.



Hope this will help you.



Wishing you Good Health.



Regards, www.99doctor.com
Answered: Thu, 28 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
Psychiatrist Dr. Ashish Mittal's  Response
Hi,



Drug screening can be done by:

-urine test

-blood test



It depend on the treating institute.



Take care, www.99doctor.com
Answered: Thu, 28 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor