Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Will it effect my baby if I take Norethisterone tablet for UTI ?

i am in urenery infection but i feel the symptom of pregnecy. so iam test the pregnency. but result is negative if to day once time i am eat one tablet of Norethisterone it will effect my babies in danger my age is 28 years. i am a mother of two boys one 7 year and one 9 year. i am stop the pregnency. if i am in urenery infection and i am feel the pregnency symptoms. but the pregnency result is negative. So i am swallow only one tablet of Norethisterone tablet. If i am in pregnent it will destroy my baby
Asked On : Mon, 11 Apr 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  151
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General Surgeon 's  Response
Hello anonymous
Welcome to health care magic forum
When pregnancy test is negative ,why are still thinking of pregnancy.As you already have two kids ,I would advise to avoid further pregnancy for your own health & family well beings.

Wish you good health
Answered: Mon, 11 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Dear doctor ,
in our family in 8 boys and there is no girl. So i want a girl baby .
so i am asking you please tell me the only one tablet of Norethisterone destroy my pregnency
Answered: Mon, 11 Apr 2011
  User's Response
Dear doctor ,
For my families back ground there have no girl baby So my father in low suffered mental treatment so i am asking this question please help me
Answered: Mon, 11 Apr 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor