Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

Will having sex continuously for 2 weeks have an effect on health and how long will it take to get pregnant ?

hi having continuously sex 2 twice a week will affect any problem for both , how long it will to get per gent.....
Asked On : Tue, 28 Feb 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  789
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  User's Response

Thanks for the query in

There is no hard and fast rule that the frequency of sex should be this much or that much.

You can do n number of times if you and your partner are comfortable and enjoy it

Even one contact may be enough to get pregnant if your contact is during ovulation period.

Answered: Tue, 28 Feb 2012
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Have to sex twice a week is not hurts any of you both.
In ayurveda and Kamsutra.. When and how much have to sex is well desribed as per the season.
in Summer it is good if you can make sex once a week or fortnight
in monsoon it is advisable very less sex
and in Winter you can have sex anytime any of quantity..

Over all twice a week sex is good to maintain health..

Answered: Mon, 5 Mar 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor