Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Will having intercourse 1 day after masturbation cause pregnancy ?

I am 21 and had an intercourse with my gf..I didn t allow my sperms to enter her..I mean I took it off before ejection..but the before day i masturbated..I am not sure if any remains on my pennis..Is that remains capable of making her pregnant ..? plz help me out..
Asked On : Mon, 11 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  134
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Pediatrician 's  Response
hi,
There is possibility of pregnancy as pre-ejaculation fluid may contain sperm.If any confusion she can take post coital pill or do a preg test.
thanks.
Answered: Mon, 11 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
Infertility Specialist Dr. Abhishek S. Parihar's  Response
Hi
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
As you withdraw before ejaculation chances of pregnancy are low. As secretion before ejaculation (pre cum) may contain sperms which can lead to pregnancy ( though it is a rare possibility). It ll be ideal if your gf takes emergency contraceptive within 72 hrs of intercourse. If she misses period ,confirm pregnancy by doing urine pregnancy test. Take care.
Answered: Mon, 11 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor