Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Will a hair removing cream on public hairs have adverse effects on skin ?

How to remove all pubic hairs. Please advice some cream. Also Can i use hair removing cream to remove pubic hairs ? how often should it be used ? Will have any adverse effect on skin / hairs ?? I have used hair removing cream, and it works well. So can i use it regularly. how often it should be used.
Asked On : Thu, 9 Jun 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  253
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
welcome to healthcare magic
u can use veet hair remover cream,if u have allergic to such cream then stop using it.u can use it once in a month
Answered: Thu, 9 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
Dermatologist Dr. Gaurav Patel's  Response
as ur using hair removal cream and it works well then no need to change cream
u can use it once in 2 month
although if u have speedy hair growth then u can use more frequently
only thing it should be skin friendly
Answered: Thu, 9 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor