Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Will a girl conceive without insertion of penis into vagina ?

I m 21 years old, I was with my girl in the bathroom showering and the tip of my penis i had a transparent and stick colorless liquid, I touched it but washed my hand without soap and then touched my girl vigina, could she get pregnant?
Asked On : Sun, 1 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  755
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,normally this can not lead to pregnancy.Pre cum do contains sperms in some cases but they have to be motile and able to reach uterus for pregnancy to happen.In most of the cases there is no reason for concern,but accidents do happen.You should wait for her to miss the period and if that happens confirm the pregnancy by urine test.By and large the answer is no.bye.
Answered: Sun, 1 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor