Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Will Oxyelite Pro be effective if I've had gastric bypass surgery ?

Can i take oxyelite pro if ive had gastric bypass surgery? Will it be just as effective? If someone has had gastric bypass surgery and takes oxyelite pro, will they still absorb it normally? Will it be as effective on a surgery patient that wants to get the last 30 lbs off as it would be on someone that hasnt had the surgery?
Asked On : Tue, 18 Oct 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  325
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response
welcome to health care magic

this is adiet supplememt for weight loss,,Individuals taking medications for health conditions cannot take this diet should not go for that..

take care
Answered: Tue, 18 Oct 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor